AWE Education & Outreach Committee Roster

Officers:

Kathy Nguyen
Chair
Cobb County Water System

Denise Schmidt
Vice-Chair
Public Service Commission of Wisconsin

Membership:

Jonathan Kleinman
AIQUEOUS

Amy Vickers
Amy Vickers & Associates, Inc.
 

Stephen Cortes
Averitt & Associates
 

Carol Ward-Morris
AZ Municipal Water Users Association
 

Heather Dalrymple
Austin Water Utility

Stephen Cortes
Averitt & Associates

Elaine Kraft
Cascade Water Alliance 

Michael Brent
Cascade Water Alliance

Will Jernigan
Cavanaugh & Associates, Inc.

Drew Blackwell
Cavanaugh & Associates, Inc.

Kelly Kopp
Center for Water Efficient Landscaping, USU
 

Juliet Cohen
Chattahoochee Riverkeeper
 

Julie Smitherman
City of Ashland, OR

Sue Maki
City of Carmel, IN

Jill Greiner
City of Charlottesville, VA

Tamara Lawless
City of Flagstaff, AZ

Malarie Gotcher
City of Oklahoma City, OK

Karina Sandique
City of Santa Monica, CA

Paul Lander
Dakota Ridge Partners
 

Jennifer Riley-Chetwynd
Denver Botanic Gardens
 

Robb Barnitt
Dropcountr, Inc.

Kellock Irvin
Dropcountr, Inc.

Anai Padilla
El Paso Water

Haley Munson
Elsinore Valley Municipal Water District

Veronica Blette
EPA WaterSense

Beth Livingston
EPA WaterSense

Warren Gorowitz
Ewing Irrigation
 

Liesel Hans
Fort Collins Water Utilities 

Pam Labadie
Huron River Watershed Council
 

Ken Durham
HydraMetrics

Clover Rogers
Jurupa Community Services District     

Stacy Pandey
Lower Colorado River Authority
 

Valerie Miller
Lower Colorado River Authority

Stacy Pandey
Lower Colorado River Authority

Lora Amedu
Metro North Georgia Water Planning District

Kostoula Vallianos
Metro North Georgia Water Planning District

Yvette Martinez
Metropolitan Water District of So. Cal.

Grace Woo
Metropolitan Water District of So. Cal.
 

Rhonda Himley
Moulton Nigel Water District

Denise Hickey
North Texas Municipal Water District
 

Alice Darilek
PCR Resources
 

Deborah Popely
Popley & Company 

Clay Kraus
Rachio  

Robert Pfeil
Rain Bird Corporation
 

Justin Haessly
Rancho California Water District

Jim Heier
Resource Action Programs
 

Karen Guz
San Antonio Water System
 

Carlos Michelon
San Diego County Water Authority

Mialee Jose
Seattle Public Utilities
 

Kelly O'Rourke
Seattle Public Utilities

Cindy Dyballa
Sligo Creek Resources

Kent Sovocool
Southern Nevada Water Authority

Nathan Conroy
STEMhero, LLC

Sue Mosburg
Sweetwater Authority

Linda Christie
Tarrant Regional Water District
 

Dean Minchillo
Tarrant Regional Water District
 

Jennifer Allis
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality 

Holly Vierk
Texas Water Development Board   

Carole Baker
Texas Water Foundation
 

Ken Mirvis
The Writing Company
 

Joseph Thrasher
Tinker LLC 

Jack Karlin
Turfgrass Water Conservation Alliance

Jason Pierce
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
 

Peter Mayer
Water Demand Management
 

Staff Contact:

Liam McCarthy
Alliance for Water Efficiency