WaterSense & Water-Efficient Products Committee Roster

Officers:

C.J. Lagan
Co-Chair
American Standard, Inc.

Kent Sovocool
Co-Chair
Southern Nevada Water Authority

Members:

Jonathan Kleinman
AIQUEOUS

Jenny Hoffner
American Rivers

Amy Vickers
Amy Vickers & Associates, Inc.

Chuck Kellogg
Aqua Water Supply Corp.

Carol Ward-Morris
Arizona Municipal Water Users Assoc

Jeff Lee
Arizona Municipal Water Users Assoc (Alternate) 

Dan Strub
Austin Water Utility 

Tom Pape
Best Management Partners

Bill Hoffman
Bill Hoffman & Associates

Michael Brent
Cascade Water Alliance

Kelly Kopp
Center for Water Efficient Landscaping, Utah State University

Jennifer Carlile
City of Atlanta

Darren Sversvold
City of Phoenix, AZ

Richard Harris
East Bay Municipal Utility District

Dave Wallenstein
East Bay Municipal Utility District (Alternate) 

Stephanie Tanner
U.S. EPA-WaterSense® Program (Ex-Officio) 

Veronica Blette
U.S. EPA-WaterSense® Program (Ex-Officio)

Warren Gorowitz
Ewing Irrigation

Eric Olson
Fort Collins Utilities

Bill Gauley
Gauley Associates, Ltd.

Daniel Hunter
Hunter Industries, Inc.

Pete DeMarco
IAPMO

Dave Viola
IAPMO (Alternate) 

Tom Penning
Irrometer Co., Inc.

John Koeller
Koeller & Co.

Rob Zimmerman
Kohler Company

Shabbir Rawalpindiwala
Kohler Company (Alternate) 

Cambria McLeod
San Antonio Water System (2nd Alternate) 

David Searcy
Medford Water Commission

Lora Amedu
Metro North Georgia Water Planning District

Bill McDonnell
Metropolitan Water District of So. Cal.

Gary Tilkian
Metropolitan Water District of So. Cal. (Alternate) 

Kellen Utect
Phigenics

Chuck White
Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Contractors National Association

Matt Sigler
Plumbing Manufacturers International

Barbara Higgens
Plumbing Manufacturers International (Alternate) 

John Ossa
Rain Bird Corporation 

Ron Wolfarth
Rain Bird Corporation (Alternate) 

Karen Guz
San Antonio Water System

Kathy Martinez
San Antonio Water System (Alternate) 

Dana Nichols
San Antonio Water System (2nd Alternate) 

Jeff Stephenson
San Diego County Water Authority

Carlos Michelon
San Diego County Water Authority (Alternate) 

Cindy Dyballa
Sligo Creek Resources

Mariana Nicolae
Sloan 

Danny Gleiberman
Sloan (Alternate) 

Doug Bennett
Southern Nevada Water Authority (Alternate) 

Jeff Baldwin
T&S Brass and Bronze Works, Inc.

Ryan Cox
Tacoma Water

Natalie Jones
Tacoma Water (Alternate) 

David Bracciano
Tampa Bay Water

Carole Baker
Texas Water Foundation

Fernando Fernandez
TOTO USA

Gunnar Baldwin
TOTO USA (Alternate) 

Deb Whitney
U.S. Bureau of Reclamation

Peter Mayer
WaterDM

Staff Contact:

Jeffrey Hughes
Alliance for Water Efficiency